• Slider

    Fully Guaranteed

    & Insured

    The quality of our work and the shutters we use are fully guaranteed.
  • Slider

    Fully Guaranteed

    & Insured

    The quality of our work and the shutters we use are fully guaranteed.
  • Slider

    Fully Guaranteed

    & Insured

    The quality of our work and the shutters we use are fully guaranteed.
  • Slider

    Fully Guaranteed

    & Insured

    The quality of our work and the shutters we use are fully guaranteed.
  • Slider

    Fully Guaranteed

    & Insured

    The quality of our work and the shutters we use are fully guaranteed.
box1
Asset Protection
box1
Protection in open spaces
box1
Residentail Protection
box1
Made for any location

Privacy Policy

MB Restorations Pty Ltd Trading As Bushfire RollerShutters, Sabre Shutters Online and Central Coast Roller Shutters Privacy Policy

General

This Privacy Policy sets out the policies and practices of MB Restorations Pty Ltd in the collection, use, sharing and protection of clients’ corporate and personal information.  MB Restorations Pty Ltd may update or change this policy and these changes will be posted on the respective websites.

Collection of Client’s Corporate and Personal Information

For the purpose of carrying on MB Restorations Pty Ltd business including sales, provision, registration and advertisements of MB Restorations Pty Ltd products and services, MB Restorations Pty Ltd will collect your corporate and personal information when you:

(a) enquire as to information about a product or service of MB Restorations Pty Ltd;

(b) contact MB Restorations Pty Ltd with an enquiry or complaint;

(c) enter any promotions, competitions, prize draws through MB Restorations Pty Ltd services;

(d) use MB Restorations Pty Ltd products or services;

(e) take part in market research, or

(f) view or browse MB Restorations Pty Ltd websites.

Types of Personal Data Collected

For the purpose of carrying on MB Restorations Pty Ltd business including sale, provision, registration and administration of MB Restorations Pty Ltd products and services, the information that MB Restorations Pty Ltd includes but is not limited to:

(a) your name;

(b) correspondence address and/or billing address;

(c) account details, including account numbers, service numbers or user accounts;

(d) payment details including credit card information, bank account and other banking information;

(e) contact details, including contact name and fixed and mobile telephone and email address;

(f) your date of birth;

(g) information for the verification of your identity including identification number;

(h) your preferences for particular products or services;

(i) an email or letter that you sent to MB Restorations and other records of any contact you have with MB Restorations Pty Ltd, and

(j) your account information, such as dates of payment, the services you have subscribed to, and any other information relating to your account.

Use of Clients’ Personal Information

MB Restorations Pty Ltd may use and analyze your information for the following purposes including but not limited to:

(a) for the daily operation of MB Restorations Pty Ltd services provided to clients;

(b) conducting credit checks when required;

(c) designing services or products for customers use;

(d) processing your order and providing the products and that you have bought from MB Restorations Pty Ltd;

(e) keeping you updated of MB Restorations Pty Ltd latest offers or promotions;

(f) marketing the following products and services (in respect of which MB Restorations Pty Ltd may or may not be remunerated):

(i) all products and services by MB Restorations Pty Ltd, and

(ii) reward, loyalty or privilege programs and related products and services.

(g) assisting you with any product or services enquiries, including investigating and resolving service affecting issues and dealing with any billing enquiries your many have;

(h) billing you for using MB Restorations Pty Ltd products and services;

(i) analyzing usage of MB Restorations Pty Ltd products and services by you and other customers so that MB Restorations Pty Ltd can further improve MB Restorations Pty Ltd products and services and / or better tailor the type of products and services present to clients;

(j) carrying out research and statistical analysis and monitoring customer use of MB Restorations Pty Ltd products and services on an anonymous and depersonalized basis;

(k) assisting MB Restorations Pty Ltd in fraud or crime prevention;

(l) debt tracing, debt recovery and credit management, and

(m) contacting you, if necessary.

Retention of Personal Data

MB Restorations Pty Ltd will destroy any personal data it may hold in accordance with internal policy. Personal data will only be retained as long as MB Restorations Pty Ltd needs it unless the personal data is also retained to satisfy any applicable statutory or contractual obligations or for the purpose of investigation, detection and prosecution of crime.

Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Data

All personal data held by MB Restorations Pty Ltd will be kept confidential but MB Restorations Pty Ltd may disclose information about you to the following parties:

(a) contractors, agents and suppliers who are involved in delivering the products and services you have ordered and used;

(b) any banking or financial institutions, charge or credit card issuing companies;

(c) credit information or reference bureaus;

(d) debt-collection agencies or another debt-recovery organization’s;

(e) emergency services;

(f) professional advisors (including lawyers and auditors);

(g) any agent, contractor or third-party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer payment, or other services to MB Restorations Pty Ltd in connection with the operation if its business;

(h) law-enforcement or government bodies; regulatory bodies; courts or as required by law;

(i) any person to whom MB Restorations Pty Ltd is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on MB Restorations Pty Ltd or under and for the purposes of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities and which MB Restorations Pty Ltd is expected to comply;

(j) third party reward, loyalty and privileges program providers;

(k) business partners of MB Restorations Pty Ltd;

(l) external service providers (including but not limited to mailing houses, telemarketing and direct sales agents, call centers, data processing companies and information technology companies) that MB Restorations Pty Ltd engages for the purposes set out under the section “Use of Clients’ Personal Information”.

Transfer of Personal Data Outside of Australia

At times, it may be necessary and/or prudent for MB Restorations Pty Ltd to transfer certain personal data to other group companies or services providers outside of Australia. This may happen if MB Restorations Pty Ltd servers or suppliers and service providers are based outside of Australia or if you use MB Restorations Pty Ltd services and products while visiting countries outside Australia. MB Restorations Pty Ltd will endeavor to ensure that your personal information used by such third parties is in accordance with this policy.

Your Privacy Rights

In accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the Ordinance”), and subject to the exemptions specified in the Ordinance, any client:

(a) has the right to check whether MB Restorations Pty Ltd holds any personal data about him or her and has a right to receive copies of such data;

(b) has the right to require MB Restorations Pty Ltd to correct any personal data relating to him or her which is inaccurate, and

(c) has the right to ascertain MB Restorations Pty Ltd policies and practices in relation to personal data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by MB Restorations Pty Ltd

In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, MB Restorations Pty Ltd is entitled to charge a reasonable fee for processing a data access request.

Requests for access to personal data, correction of personal data, information relating to the kind of data held and to stop receiving or re-commence receiving direct marketing may be made in writing by email or post to:

The Data Protection Officer

MB Restorations Pty Ltd

604 Ourimbah Creek Road

Palm Grove NSW 2258

Please identify yourself with your name and contact number when writing to the Data Protection Officer.

Email: mbrestorations@gmail.com

Publication of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to change from time to time and any changes will be posted on MB Restorations Pty Ltd websites: ccrollershutters.com.au, bushfirerollershutters.com, sabreshuttersonline.com.au

If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the version posted on the website and previous versions, this version shall prevail.

 
You Don’t Need BAL FZ Windows Until January 2018 the NSW RFS has recently given a grace period to the amendment made back in June. Contact Us you will save thousands of dollars.
 

Request a call back